AADE Board of Directors

AADE National Headquarters Mailing Address

 

AADE National

P.O. Box 107

Houston, TX 77001-0107

(281) 293-9800

AADE Business Coordinator

Carolyn Berry



 

2018 National Officers and Board of Directors

President 

Janie Snelson

Peak Completions

 

Vice President

Chase Hanna

 

Treasurer

Jenaya Rohlfing

ConocoPhillips

 

Executive Director
Bob Vaughn


Bourbon Offshore

Secretary

Will Weidner

Cresent Drilling & Production

Past President

 

Rick Farmer

Double R Resource

Director Emeritus

Director Emeritus

Andy Ellis 

Freeport-McMoRan Oil & Gas

Director Emeritus

Bob Vaughn

Bourbon Offshore

Director Emeritus

Andre' A. Arceneaux, Sr. 

 

Director Emeritus

Joe Leimkuhler

LLOG Exploration Company

Director Emeritus

Kerry Redmann 

Redmann Engineering, LLC.  

Director Emeritus

Jeff Hughes

HTK Consultants

Director Emeritus

Rene St. Pierre

Atlas Energy, LP

   

 

Directors-At-Large

Andrew Hunter
Guidon Energy

Trey Garmon

Phoenix Technology Services

Will Weidner

Cresent Drilling & Production

Rick Davis

Encore Wellhead

Les McDaniel

Cardno PPI

Nick Goree

Earthstone Energy

Janie Snelson

Peak Completions

Jenaya Rohlfing

ConocoPhillips

Sharon Moore

Halliburton Energy Services, Inc.

Chase Hanna

 

Rick Farmer

Double R Resources 

Randy Thomas

Laredo Petroleum Inc.

 

 

 

 

Chapter Presidents

ALASKA

Samir Patil

APPALACHIAN

Callum Streeter

EdgeMarc Energy

CENTRAL TEXAS

Jason May

Ulterra

DALLAS/FT WORTH

Andrew Hunter

Guidon Energy

DENVER

Ted O'Shields

Upstream International

HOUSTON 

Dana Larson

Energy XXI

 

LAFAYETTE

Kristy Bonner

Foster Marketing

MID-CONTINENT

Cody Martin
Midstates Petroleum

NEW ORLEANS

Will Weidner

Cresent Drilling & Production

PERMIAN BASIN

Randy Thomas

Laredo Petroleum Inc.

 

WEST COAST

Clayton Gossett

CRC

 

 

Chapter Representatives

ALASKA

Brandon Barnes

NOV

APPALACHIAN

Remie C. Ferreira, Jr.

Patriot Drilling Fluids

CENTRAL TEXAS

Steve Bruington 

Bruington Engineering 

DALLAS / FT WORTH

 

Alan McNaughton

Cactus Wellhead

DENVER

Scott Geiser
Crescent Drilling

HOUSTON

Jeff Bruton

Eni Petroleum

LAFAYETTE

Derrick Daigle
Halliburton Energy Services, Inc.

MID-CONTINENT

Geree Wald Morton

Plaster and Wald

 

NEW ORLEANS

Christine Chatelain

Shell

PERMIAN BASIN

Trey Garmon

Phoenix Technologies

WEST COAST

Brian Krause

San Joaquin Bill

 

 

Committees

WEBSITE
COMMITTEE


Chair 

Dennis Collins

Baker Hughes

CO-Chair

Bonny Faust

AADE 

STUDENT SECTION COMMITTEE

Chairperson

Geree Wald Morton

Plaster & Wald Consulting

 
BUDGET/TAX 
COMMITTEE

Jenaya Rohlfing

ConocoPhillips

Duane Halverson 

Baker Hughes Incorporated 

EDUCATIONAL INITIATIVES 

 

Andy Ellis 

Freeport-McMoRan Oil & Gas

  

Knowledge Box Co-Chair

Dallas Rhodes
MI
 

NATIONAL F5 COMMITTEE 

Don Garrett

Top-Co 

Co-Chair

 

Andy Ellis 

Freeport-McMoRan Oil & Gas

 

 

Event Advisor

Joe Bernard

 Pro.T

Co-Chair 

Skipper Johnston

Deltide Energy Services

INSURANCE
COMMITTEE
 

Chair

Jeff Hughes

HTK Consultants 

Co-Chair

Bob Vaughn

Bourbon Offshore

 

Carolyn Berry

AADE National