AADE Board of Directors

AADE National Headquarters Mailing Address

 

AADE National

P.O. Box 107

Houston, TX 77001-0107

(281) 293-9800

AADE Business Coordinator

Carolyn Hendricks



 

2019 National Officers and Board of Directors

President 

Janie Snelson

 

 

Vice President

Rick Farmer

Double R Engineering

Treasurer

Jenaya Rohlfing

ConocoPhillips

 

Executive Director
Bob Vaughn


Bourbon Offshore

Secretary

Will Weidner

Southern Oil of Louisiana

Past President

Rick Farmer

Double R Engineering

Director Emeritus

Director Emeritus

Andy Ellis 

 

Director Emeritus

Bob Vaughn

Bourbon Offshore

Director Emeritus

Rene St. Pierre

Atlas Energy, LP

 

Director Emeritus

Joe Leimkuhler

LLOG Exploration Company

Director Emeritus

Kerry Redmann 

Certified Professional Engineers, LLC.

Director Emeritus

Jeff Hughes

HTK Consultants

 

Directors-At-Large

Cory Frederick

Fasken Oil & Ranch

Trey Garmon

Phoenix Technology Services

Will Weidner

Southern Oil of Louisiana

Rick Davis

Wild Well Control

Les McDaniel

KLM Interests LLC

Heath Woodrum

Premium Tools

Janie Snelson

 

Jenaya Rohlfing

ConocoPhillips

Sharon Moore

Halliburton Energy Services, Inc.

Dustin West
Drilling Specialties Company

 

Jeff Bruton

Eni Petroleum

Remie Ferreira

Anchor Drilling Fluids

 

National Steering Committee

Janie Snelson

 

Rick Farmer

Double R Engineering

Duane Halverson 

Baker Hughes

Randy Thomas

Laredo Petroleum Inc.

Andy Ellis 

 

Jeff Hughes

HTK Consultants

 

Joe Leimkuhler

LLOG Exploration Company

Kerry Redmann 

Redmann Engineering

Rene St. Pierre

Atlas Energy, LP

 

Bob Vaughn

Bourbon Offshore

Geree Wald Morton

Plaster & Wald Consulting

 

Chapter Presidents

ALASKA

Samir Patil

APPALACHIAN

Josiah Fryman

Cabot Oil & Gas

CENTRAL TEXAS

Robert Chavez 

SPN Well Services

 

DALLAS/FT WORTH

Andrew Hunter

Guidon Energy

DENVER

Brian Cocchiere

SRC Energy

HOUSTON 

Michael Bloom

DRILTEK

 

LAFAYETTE

Jude Boudreaux

Offshore Energy Services

 

MID-CONTINENT

Steve Garrison
Unit Corp

NEW ORLEANS

Emile Godwin

Chevron

PERMIAN BASIN

Cory Frederick

Fasken Oil & Ranch

WEST COAST

Aaron McLean

Aera Energy

 

 

Chapter Representatives

ALASKA

Brandon Barnes

NOV

APPALACHIAN

Virginia Martindale

Nacelle Solutions

CENTRAL TEXAS

Ryan Broglie

Luxe Energy 

 

DALLAS / FT WORTH

Brett McAdams 

Tomax Drilling Technology

 

DENVER

Jeremiah Jones

Momentum Fluids

HOUSTON

Jason May

Ulterra 

LAFAYETTEE

Bryan Leger 
Premium Oilfield Services

 

MID-CONTINENT

Geree Wald Morton

Plaster and Wald

 

NEW ORLEANS

Christine Chatelain

Beacon Offshore Energy

PERMIAN BASIN

Cory Frederick

Fasken Oil & Ranch

WEST COAST

Aaron McLean
Aera Energy

 

 

Committees

WEBSITE
COMMITTEE


Chair 

Chad Burkhardt

Bruington Engineering

 

STUDENT SECTION COMMITTEE

Chairperson

Geree Wald Morton

Plaster & Wald Consulting

 
BUDGET/TAX 
COMMITTEE

Jenaya Rohlfing

ConocoPhillips

 

EDUCATIONAL INITIATIVES 

Andy Ellis 

  

Knowledge Box

Co-Chair

George Hanst

NATIONAL F5 COMMITTEE

Chairman

JOE BERNARD

Pro-T Company

Chairman

SKIPPER JOHNSTON

Hunting

 

Event Advisor

DON GARRETT

Sota Services

Founder

ANDY ELLIS

 

INSURANCE
COMMITTEE


Chair

Rick Davis

Wild Well Control

Co-Chair

Bob Vaughn

Bourbon Offshore

AADE ADMINISTRATOR

Carolyn Hendricks

AADE National